Is Double Chocolate Chip Collagen Protein Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Peanuts, Collagen Peptides, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Water, Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Stevia Extract, Sunflower Lecithin), Coconut Glycerin, Cocoa Powder, Organic Crisped Rice, Acacia Fiber, Salt
Check Double Chocolate Chip Collagen Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Chocolate Chip Collagen Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


