Is Double Chocolate Chip Collagen Protein Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut glycerin
coconut glycerin
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Peanuts, Collagen Peptides, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Water, Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Stevia Extract, Sunflower Lecithin), Coconut Glycerin, Cocoa Powder, Organic Crisped Rice, Acacia Fiber, Salt
Check Double Chocolate Chip Collagen Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Chocolate Chip Collagen Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


