Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
semi-sweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (MADE FROM SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN AND REAL VANILLA), CANOLA OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC APPLESAUCE, BEAN FLOUR, COCOA, FLAXSEED MEAL, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, BAKING SODA, XANTHAN GUM.
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


