Is Double Chocolate Chip Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b1
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- calcium carbonate
b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
fortified wheat flour [wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin (b3), thiamin (b1)], sugar, milk chocolate chips (14%) [sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring], palm oil, rapeseed oil, dark chocolate chips (6%) [cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, fat-reduced cocoa powder, emulsifier (soya lecithins)], fat-reduced cocoa powder (5%), maltodextrin, whey powder (milk), coconut oil, raising agents (sodium carbonates), molasses, flavouring, emulsifier (mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids)
Check Double Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Chocolate Chip Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


