Is Double Chocolate Chip Cookies Egg Free?

Ingredients
fortified wheat flour [wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin (b3), thiamin (b1)], sugar, milk chocolate chips (14%) [sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring], palm oil, rapeseed oil, dark chocolate chips (6%) [cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, fat-reduced cocoa powder, emulsifier (soya lecithins)], fat-reduced cocoa powder (5%), maltodextrin, whey powder (milk), coconut oil, raising agents (sodium carbonates), molasses, flavouring, emulsifier (mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids)
Check Double Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Chocolate Chip Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


