Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED FROZEN COOKIE DESSERT SANDWICHES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached wheat flour
- natural and artificial flavor
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES [BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, BAKING SODA, SALT, MOLASSES, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], MILK, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED FROZEN COOKIE DESSERT SANDWICHES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED FROZEN COOKIE DESSERT SANDWICHES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


