Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED FROZEN COOKIE DESSERT SANDWICHES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
- semisweet chocolate chips
- chocolate chocolate chip cookies
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES [BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, BAKING SODA, SALT, MOLASSES, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], MILK, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED FROZEN COOKIE DESSERT SANDWICHES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED FROZEN COOKIE DESSERT SANDWICHES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


