Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP GLUTEN FREE BROWNIE BARK, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER), POTATO STARCH, EGG WHITES, COTTONSEED OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BAKING SODA, SALT, VANILLIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID.

Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP GLUTEN FREE BROWNIE BARK, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go