Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP GLUTEN FREE BROWNIE BARK, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER), POTATO STARCH, EGG WHITES, COTTONSEED OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BAKING SODA, SALT, VANILLIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID.

Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP GLUTEN FREE BROWNIE BARK, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP GLUTEN FREE BROWNIE BARK, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP | Spoonful