Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP SOFT-BAKED COOKIES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER , SOY LECITHIN), OILS (PALM, CANOLA OIL), BROWN SUGAR, INVERTED CANE SUGAR, EGG, DATE PASTE (DATES, WATER), WATER, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, COCOA, BAKING SODA, SALT, APPLE FIBER, NATURAL VANILLA AND OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP SOFT-BAKED COOKIES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP SOFT-BAKED COOKIES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


