Is Double Chocolate Chunk Granola - 12oz - Archer Farms™ Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole oat flour
  • whole rolled oats

whole oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Rolled Oats, Milled Cane Sugar, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Rice Flour, Whole Oat Flour, Chocolate Chunks (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Anhydrous Dextrose, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Honey, Salt, Natural Flavor, Barley Malt Syrup

Check Double Chocolate Chunk Granola - 12oz - Archer Farms™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Double Chocolate Chunk Granola - 12oz - Archer Farms™ is available at 2 retailers

TargetAmazon

About this product

Grain · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go