Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond flour
- organic coconut oil
almond flour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ALMOND FLOUR, ORGANIC VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE MORSELS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ARROWROOT FLOUR, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, COARSE SEA SALT.
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking


