Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • chocolate chips

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND FLOUR, BUTTER, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ERYTHRITOL, COCOA BUTTER, STEVIA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), EGGS, SUSTAINABLE ORGANIC PALM FRUIT OIL, NON-GMO ERYTHRITOL, COCONUT FLOUR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, NON-GMO XYLITOL, HIGH FAT DUTCH COCOA, DARK COCOA, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ALUMINUM-FREE BAKING POWDER, ALUMINUM-FREE BAKING SODA STEVIA, SALT.

Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go