Is Double Chocolate Donut Ice Cream Lactose Free?

Description
Chocolate Ice Cream with Chocolate Donut-style Pieces and Fudge Ripple
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- fresh cream
- chocolate cake pieces
- whey powder
- chocolate fudge ripple
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate Ice Cream with Chocolate Donut-style Pieces and Fudge Ripple
Ingredients
Fresh cream, Sugars (sugar, corn syrup solids), Chocolate fudge ripple (icing sugar, soybean oil, cocoa powder [alkali], whey powder, salt, natural flavour), Milk ingredients, Chocolate cake pieces (sugar, enriched wheat flour, shortening [palm oil, soybean oil, modified palm oil], eggs, water, cocoa [alkali], chocolate liquor, baking powder, natural flavour), Cocoa powder (alkali), Mono and diglycerides, Locust bean gum, Guar gum, Carrageenan
Check Double Chocolate Donut Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Chocolate Donut Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


