Is Double Chocolate Edible Cookie Dough, 3.6 oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- unsweetened chocolate
- chocolate chunks
unsweetened chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Palm Oil*, Filtered Water, Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract, Salt), Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Oil, Molasses, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt.
Check Double Chocolate Edible Cookie Dough, 3.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Chocolate Edible Cookie Dough, 3.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Where to buy
Double Chocolate Edible Cookie Dough, 3.6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


