Is Double Chocolate Espresso Granola Clusters Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chunks

chocolate chunks

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE ROLLED OATS, CANE SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, RICE FLOUR, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), WHOLE OAT FLOUR, HONEY, ESPRESSO COFFEE EXTRACT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS)

Check Double Chocolate Espresso Granola Clusters against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go