Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FROSTED BROWNIES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FROSTED Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWNIE MIX (CONFECTIONER'S SUGAR [SUCROSE, CORNSTARCH], COCOA POWDER, CASSAVA FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, GRANULATED SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, COCOA POWDER (ALKALIZED), BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPATE, BAKING SODA, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], SALT, XANTHAN GUM), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), UNSALTED BUTTER, WHOLE EGGS, FROSTING (CONFECTIONER'S SUGAR [SUCROSE, CORNSTARCH], UNSALTED BUTTER, WATER, COCOA POWDER).
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FROSTED BROWNIES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FROSTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FROSTED BROWNIES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FROSTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


