Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FROSTED BROWNIES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FROSTED Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unsalted butter
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWNIE MIX (CONFECTIONER'S SUGAR [SUCROSE, CORNSTARCH], COCOA POWDER, CASSAVA FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, GRANULATED SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, COCOA POWDER (ALKALIZED), BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPATE, BAKING SODA, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], SALT, XANTHAN GUM), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), UNSALTED BUTTER, WHOLE EGGS, FROSTING (CONFECTIONER'S SUGAR [SUCROSE, CORNSTARCH], UNSALTED BUTTER, WATER, COCOA POWDER).
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FROSTED BROWNIES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FROSTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FROSTED BROWNIES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FROSTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


