Is Double Chocolate Frozen Rasberries Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate 27
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raspberries 45%, White Chocolate 27.5% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole MILK Powder, Emulsifier: SOYA Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Dark Chocolate 27.5% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: SOYA Lecithin; Natural Vanilla Flavouring). Dark chocolate contain: cocoa solids: 54% minimum.
Check Double Chocolate Frozen Rasberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Chocolate Frozen Rasberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


