Is Double Chocolate Frozen Rasberries Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raspberries 45%, White Chocolate 27.5% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole MILK Powder, Emulsifier: SOYA Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Dark Chocolate 27.5% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: SOYA Lecithin; Natural Vanilla Flavouring). Dark chocolate contain: cocoa solids: 54% minimum.
Check Double Chocolate Frozen Rasberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Chocolate Frozen Rasberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


