Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE & FUDGE LOVE TRUFFLES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- milk
- butter
- cream
- heavy cream
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SKIM MILK POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA FAT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, CARRAGEEN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE, MILK), INVERT SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), VANILLA EXTRACT, INVERTASE (ENZYME SOLUTION, GLYCEROL), SALT.
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE & FUDGE LOVE TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE & FUDGE LOVE TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


