Is Double Chocolate Lunch Box Granola Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
- chocolate chunks
- milk chocolate flavoured coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Fructooligosaccharides (Inulin Fibre), High Maltose Corn Syrup, Milk Chocolate Flavoured Coating (Sugar, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Modified Milk , Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Rice Flour, Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Chicory Root Extract, Canola And/or Soybean Oil, Glycerin, Modified Milk, Soy Lecithin, Maltodextrin, Salt, Fancy Molasses, Baking Soda, Natural Flavour, Barley Malt Extract (Corn Syrup Solids, Barley Malt Extract), Calcium Carbonate, Wheat Flakes, Contains Soy, Milk, Wheat, Oat And Barley
Check Double Chocolate Lunch Box Granola Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Chocolate Lunch Box Granola Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Where to buy
Double Chocolate Lunch Box Granola Bar is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


