Is Double Chocolate Lunch Box Granola Bar Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavour
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Fructooligosaccharides (Inulin Fibre), High Maltose Corn Syrup, Milk Chocolate Flavoured Coating (Sugar, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Modified Milk , Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Rice Flour, Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Chicory Root Extract, Canola And/or Soybean Oil, Glycerin, Modified Milk, Soy Lecithin, Maltodextrin, Salt, Fancy Molasses, Baking Soda, Natural Flavour, Barley Malt Extract (Corn Syrup Solids, Barley Malt Extract), Calcium Carbonate, Wheat Flakes, Contains Soy, Milk, Wheat, Oat And Barley
Check Double Chocolate Lunch Box Granola Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Chocolate Lunch Box Granola Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Where to buy
Double Chocolate Lunch Box Granola Bar is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


