Is Double Chocolate Lunch Box Granola Bar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- modified milk
- calcium carbonate
- glycerin
- unsweetened chocolate
- chocolate chunks
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Fructooligosaccharides (Inulin Fibre), High Maltose Corn Syrup, Milk Chocolate Flavoured Coating (Sugar, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Modified Milk , Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Rice Flour, Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Chicory Root Extract, Canola And/or Soybean Oil, Glycerin, Modified Milk, Soy Lecithin, Maltodextrin, Salt, Fancy Molasses, Baking Soda, Natural Flavour, Barley Malt Extract (Corn Syrup Solids, Barley Malt Extract), Calcium Carbonate, Wheat Flakes, Contains Soy, Milk, Wheat, Oat And Barley
Check Double Chocolate Lunch Box Granola Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Chocolate Lunch Box Granola Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Where to buy
Double Chocolate Lunch Box Granola Bar is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


