Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW CRISPY SUPER TREAT!, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • vegetable glycerin

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NON-GMO SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, BROWN RICE SYRUP, BROWN RICE, SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, PALM OIL & CANOLA OIL, COCOA BUTTER, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, FRUCTOSE, NATURAL COCOA POWDER, NON-GMO SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, AGAR, EGG WHITE POWDER, SALT, TAPIOCA STARCH.

Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW CRISPY SUPER TREAT!, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DOUBLE CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW CRISPY SUPER TREAT!, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers

TargetAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast