Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW CRISPY SUPER TREAT!, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- non-gmo soy protein isolate
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-GMO SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, BROWN RICE SYRUP, BROWN RICE, SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, PALM OIL & CANOLA OIL, COCOA BUTTER, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, FRUCTOSE, NATURAL COCOA POWDER, NON-GMO SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, AGAR, EGG WHITE POWDER, SALT, TAPIOCA STARCH.
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW CRISPY SUPER TREAT!, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW CRISPY SUPER TREAT!, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Where to buy
DOUBLE CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW CRISPY SUPER TREAT!, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


