Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE MEAL BAR, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?

Description
Rich, concentrated chocolate flavor with a dense, chewy texture and occasional crumbliness. Commonly eaten as a quick meal replacement, on-the-go snack, or post-workout bite. Customer feedback often cites consistent chocolate taste, convenient single-serve packaging, and satisfying texture, though some reviewers mention higher sweetness and firmness reported occasionally across reviews.

Description
Rich, concentrated chocolate flavor with a dense, chewy texture and occasional crumbliness. Commonly eaten as a quick meal replacement, on-the-go snack, or post-workout bite. Customer feedback often cites consistent chocolate taste, convenient single-serve packaging, and satisfying texture, though some reviewers mention higher sweetness and firmness reported occasionally across reviews.
Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL WITH SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), CORN SYRUP, FRUCTOSE, INULIN, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE, RICE, DEXTROSE, WATER,
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE MEAL BAR, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE MEAL BAR, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Reviews
Nice Special Treat
If you want something sweet and tasty this is for you. Nice combo of chocolate and peanut butter.
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


