Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE MINI COOKIES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free whole oat flour

gluten free whole oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE WHOLE OAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NON-DAIRY COCOA BUTTER), DEMERARA SUGAR, NON-ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE MINI COOKIES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking