Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE MOCHA SEED'NOLA, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE MOCHA Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic chocolate

organic chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

88 ACRES SEED BLEND (ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, GROUND FLAX SEEDS), GLUTEN FREE CERTIFIED OATS, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC POWDERED SUGAR (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH), ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, COFFEE EXTRACT, SEA SALT

Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE MOCHA SEED'NOLA, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE MOCHA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch, Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go