Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE PLANT-BASED DESSERTS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- natural flavor
- lactic acid esters of mono
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT CREAM, WATER, DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), SUGAR, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, COCOA POWDER, COCONUT OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LACTIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM LACTATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE PLANT-BASED DESSERTS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE PLANT-BASED DESSERTS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


