Is Double Chocolate Muffin Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
- eggs
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched wheat flour bleached, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, sugar, water, eggs, soybean oil, blueberries, bananas, semisweet chocolate chips, sugar, unsweetened chocolate, dextrose, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavor, milk, caramel color, citric acid, cocoa drops, sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa, cocoa processed with alkali, dextrose, cocoa powder, whey, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavor, egg whites, emulsifier, propylene glycol mono - and diesters of fats and fatty acids, mono - and diglycerides, soy lecithin, food starch-modified, leavening, baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate, mono - and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, pecans, powdered cellulose, preservatives, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, calcium propionate, red 40, salt, sodium stearoyl lactylate, soy flour, soy lecithin, vegetable oil, canola oil, palm oil, cottonseed oil, corn syrup solids, nonfat dry milk, cinnamon, ginger, cloves, nutmeg
Check Double Chocolate Muffin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Chocolate Muffin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


