Is double chocolate oatcakes Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
gluten free oats, upcycled oat protein, potato starch, almonds, coconut sugar, dark chocolate (cocoa butter), leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate), dutch cocoa, vanilla extract, sea salt
Check double chocolate oatcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open double chocolate oatcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Cookie
Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemBaking


