Is double chocolate oatcakes Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut sugar
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
gluten free oats, upcycled oat protein, potato starch, almonds, coconut sugar, dark chocolate (cocoa butter), leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate), dutch cocoa, vanilla extract, sea salt
Check double chocolate oatcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open double chocolate oatcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Cookie
Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemBaking


