Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
- monoglycerides
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), VEGETABLE OILS (PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), GLYCERIN, SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, MALTITOL, SORBITOL, GELATIN, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WATER, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, BROWN SUGAR, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, BETA-CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, SUCRALOSE.
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


