Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT GLUTEN FREE COOKIE MIX, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, GLUTEN FREE FLOUR (CASSAVA FLOUR, UNMODIFIED POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA AND SALT), COCOA POWDER, PEPPERMINT CRUNCH (RICE SYRUP, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, RED BEET COLOR, PEPPERMINT OIL, SOY LECITHIN), BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT.
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT GLUTEN FREE COOKIE MIX, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT GLUTEN FREE COOKIE MIX, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


