Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PIE SNACKS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PIE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, WATER, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CREAM, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GELATIN, HYDROGENATED COCONUT AND PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE (FOR SMOOTH TEXTURE), SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PIE SNACKS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PIE SNACKS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


