Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN COOKIES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- semisweet chocolate chunks
- whey protein concentrate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN), BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, CANE MOLASSES), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL AND SOYBEAN OIL WITH PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, VANILLA, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), INVERT SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WATER, EGG POWDER (WHOLE EGG, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, NONFAT DRY MILK, RAISIN PASTE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, BAKING SODA.
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN COOKIES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN COOKIES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


