Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Double Chocolate Protein Mix Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, AVOCADO OIL, SEA SALT, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS (ALMONDS, Cocoa BUTTER, COCONUT SUGAR, CACAO, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, CASHEWS, AVOCADO OIL, SEA SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUTS (COCONUT, CACAO BUTTER, COCONUT SUGAR, CACAO, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT), PUMPKIN SEEDS, SEA SALT

Check Double Chocolate Protein Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateSlightly Sweet
Texture
DenseCrunchyCoating Maybe Not Considered
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegetarian? Double Chocolate Protein Mix | Spoonful