Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Double Chocolate Protein Mix Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, AVOCADO OIL, SEA SALT, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS (ALMONDS, Cocoa BUTTER, COCONUT SUGAR, CACAO, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, CASHEWS, AVOCADO OIL, SEA SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUTS (COCONUT, CACAO BUTTER, COCONUT SUGAR, CACAO, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT), PUMPKIN SEEDS, SEA SALT

Check Double Chocolate Protein Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateSlightly Sweet
Texture
DenseCrunchyCoating Maybe Not Considered
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegan? Double Chocolate Protein Mix | Spoonful