Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN SOFT BAKED COOKIE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond butter
  • organic coconut oil
  • gf oat & coconut

almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEY PROTEIN, TAPIOCA FIBER, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), EGGS, FLOURS (GF OAT & COCONUT), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CANE SUGAR, ALMOND BUTTER, HONEY, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, UNSWEETENED COCOA, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, BAKING SODA.

Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN SOFT BAKED COOKIE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go