Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN SOFT BAKED COOKIE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flours
- gf oat & coconut
flours
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN, TAPIOCA FIBER, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), EGGS, FLOURS (GF OAT & COCONUT), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CANE SUGAR, ALMOND BUTTER, HONEY, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, UNSWEETENED COCOA, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, BAKING SODA.
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN SOFT BAKED COOKIE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN SOFT BAKED COOKIE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
About this product
Cookie · Piece


