Is Double Chocolate Vegan Brownie Cookie - Fresh Baked to Order - One Dozen: Gluten-free, grain-free, dairy-free, preservative-free, GMO-free, egg-free, All Natural Healthy Real Food Ingredients. Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cacao soy-free chocolate chip
cacao soy-free chocolate chip
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blanched Almond Flour, Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Pure Maple Syrup, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Unrefined Coconut Oil, Cacao Soy-free Chocolate Chip, Pure Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Sea Salt
Check Double Chocolate Vegan Brownie Cookie - Fresh Baked to Order - One Dozen: Gluten-free, grain-free, dairy-free, preservative-free, GMO-free, egg-free, All Natural Healthy Real Food Ingredients. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Chocolate Vegan Brownie Cookie - Fresh Baked to Order - One Dozen: Gluten-free, grain-free, dairy-free, preservative-free, GMO-free, egg-free, All Natural Healthy Real Food Ingredients. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Double Chocolate Vegan Brownie Cookie - Fresh Baked to Order - One Dozen: Gluten-free, grain-free, dairy-free, preservative-free, GMO-free, egg-free, All Natural Healthy Real Food Ingredients. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


