Is Double Chocolate Vegan Brownie Cookie - Fresh Baked to Order - One Dozen: Gluten-free, grain-free, dairy-free, preservative-free, GMO-free, egg-free, All Natural Healthy Real Food Ingredients. Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched Almond Flour, Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Pure Maple Syrup, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Unrefined Coconut Oil, Cacao Soy-free Chocolate Chip, Pure Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Sea Salt

Check Double Chocolate Vegan Brownie Cookie - Fresh Baked to Order - One Dozen: Gluten-free, grain-free, dairy-free, preservative-free, GMO-free, egg-free, All Natural Healthy Real Food Ingredients. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Double Chocolate Vegan Brownie Cookie - Fresh Baked to Order - One Dozen: Gluten-free, grain-free, dairy-free, preservative-free, GMO-free, egg-free, All Natural Healthy Real Food Ingredients. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go