Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE WALNUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- cream
- chocolate chips
- chocolate chunks
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), WALNUTS, WHOLE EGGS, COCOA WITH ALKALI, INVERT CANE SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT.
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE WALNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE WALNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


