Is Double Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides of fatty acids
- natural bourbon vanilla flavouring
- dextrose
mono & diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Double Cream (Milk), Sugar, Dextrose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass (3%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar Cocoa Butter, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: SOYA Lecithin), Chocolate Powder (2%), (Cocoa, Potassium Carbonate), Emulsifier: Mono & Diglycerides of Fatty Acids. Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum; Carob Gum, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum and Carrageenan. Natural Bourbon Vanilla Flavouring.
Check Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


