Is Double Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Double Cream (Milk), Sugar, Dextrose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass (3%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar Cocoa Butter, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: SOYA Lecithin), Chocolate Powder (2%), (Cocoa, Potassium Carbonate), Emulsifier: Mono & Diglycerides of Fatty Acids. Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum; Carob Gum, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum and Carrageenan. Natural Bourbon Vanilla Flavouring.

Check Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking