Is Double Chocolate Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • dairy-free chocolate

dairy-free chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Spelt Flour (Wheat), Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Dairy-free Chocolate (Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Ground Vanilla Beans), Cocoa, Sunflower Oil, Organic Tofu, Organic Soymilk, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Blackstrap Molasses, Baking Soda, Contains: Spelt (Wheat), Soy

Check Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Double Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Fortinos

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffeeMeal Prep