Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATEY CHUNK CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATEY CHUNK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • whey
  • chocolate

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOASTED RICE CEREAL (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MALT FLAVOR, NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL WITH SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, PALM KERNEL OIL), CORN SYRUP, FRUCTOSE, CHOCOLATE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MALTODEXTRIN, INVERT SUGAR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, NONFAT MILK, DEXTROSE, WHEY, GELATIN, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, POLYSORBATE 60, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, DATEM, BHT FOR FRESHNESS.

Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATEY CHUNK CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATEY CHUNK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go