Is DOUBLE COCONUT & ALMONDS RICH COCONUT ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS, DOUBLE COCONUT & ALMONDS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Coconut Base (Sugar, Water, Creamed Coconut, Corn Syrup, Xanthan Gum, Mono- and Diglycerides, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative), Phosphoric Acid), Almond Pieces (Almonds, Cottonseed Oil, Butter, Salt), Egg Yolks, Artificial Coconut Flavor, Annatto (Color).
Check DOUBLE COCONUT & ALMONDS RICH COCONUT ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS, DOUBLE COCONUT & ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE COCONUT & ALMONDS RICH COCONUT ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS, DOUBLE COCONUT & ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
DOUBLE COCONUT & ALMONDS RICH COCONUT ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS, DOUBLE COCONUT & ALMONDS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


