Is DOUBLE COCONUT & ALMONDS RICH COCONUT ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS, DOUBLE COCONUT & ALMONDS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond pieces
  • artificial coconut flavor
  • creamed coconut
  • coconut base

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Coconut Base (Sugar, Water, Creamed Coconut, Corn Syrup, Xanthan Gum, Mono- and Diglycerides, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative), Phosphoric Acid), Almond Pieces (Almonds, Cottonseed Oil, Butter, Salt), Egg Yolks, Artificial Coconut Flavor, Annatto (Color).

Check DOUBLE COCONUT & ALMONDS RICH COCONUT ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS, DOUBLE COCONUT & ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DOUBLE COCONUT & ALMONDS RICH COCONUT ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS, DOUBLE COCONUT & ALMONDS is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking